August 10 - 13, 2017

Exhibitor Categories

2017 Schedule
 
Admission for 2017
Daily: Adults $7.00, Children $2.00
4 Day Pass: Adults $15.00, Children $5.00, Children Under 5 Free
         
         
Thursday
  Ring Events Other Events    
5:00 PM   Kid's Bouncy Land Open (Until 9PM)    
5:00 PM Gates Open      
6:00 PM Youth Events: Wild n Woolly*, Potato Toss (5-7 Yrs)      
6:15 PM Opening Ceremonies, Napan Drill Team, Western Dress Parade      
7:00 PM Horse Hauling Match      
7:30PM   Card Party    
*Wild 'n Woolly events are for ages 5 to 7 and 8 to 10 years of age
         
Friday
  Ring Events Other Events    
7:00 AM   Breakfast in the Hall Main Floor (Until 10AM)    
8:00 AM Gates Open      
8:30 AM Draft Horse Farm (Class 14)      
9:00 AM Draft Horse - Log Skid (Class 15)      
9:30 AM Light Horse - Barrels      
10:00 AM Draft Horse - Men's Single Cart or Wagon Class (Class 1)      
10:30 AM Light Horse – Barrels and Speed Barrels      
11:00 AM Draft Horse – Ladies Cart Kids Bouncy Land Open (Until 9PM)    
11:30 AM Milk Drinking Contest      
12:00 PM Oxen Pull      
1:00 PM Draft Horse – Heavy Team      
1:30 PM Light Horse – Skudaho and Dash      
2:00 PM Draft Horse – Unicorn      
2:30 PM Light Horse – Poles and Stake Race      
3:00 PM Draft Horse – 4 in hand Friday Supper    
3:30 PM Draft Horse – 4 in hand driving      
4:00 PM Hearts N’ Hooves Trick Riding      
5:00 PM Draft Horse – 6 in hand      
5:30 PM Draft Horse - 6 in hand Driving      
6:00 PM Youth Event – Wild ‘n Woolly – Hula Hoop      
6:30 PM Draft and Light Horse – Costume Class      
7:00 PM Youth Event – Tug of War      
7:30 PM Light Horse – Big T Bingo - Hall Main Floor    
8:00 PM Tough Farmer Competition      
         
         
Saturday
  Ring Events Other Events    
7:00 AM   Breakfast - Hall Main Floor (Until 10AM)    
8:00 AM Gates Open      
8:30 AM Draft Horse - Line Classes      
10:00 AM   Washer Toss Registration (Tournament Starts @ 10:30)    
10:00 AM   Kids Bouncy Land Open (Until 9PM)    
12:00 PM Youth Event - Wild 'n Woolly*, Stick Horse (2-4 yrs), 3 Legged Race (8-10 yrs)      
12:30 PM Draft horse – Under Saddle      
1:00 PM Light Horse – 4 Corner Barrels, Speed Ball      
1:30 PM Hearts N’ Hooves Trick Riding      
2:30 PM Draft Horse – Light Team      
3:00 PM Youth Event – Potato Sack Race, Veggie Toss, Potato Picking      
3:30 PM Draft Horse – Tandem Turkey Dinner (Hall 3:30 - 6 PM)    
4:30 PM Draft Horse - Tandem Hitch (Class 3)      
4:00 PM Oxen      
5:00 PM Draft Horse- Junior Driving      
6:30 PM Youth Event – Wild N Woolly, Sponge Bucket, Wheel Barrow      
7:00 PM Light Horse – Poles      
7:30 PM Draft horse – Lady Driving      
8:00 PM Lawn Tractor Races      
9:00 PM Woodsmen      
         
Sunday
  Ring Events Other Events    
7:00 AM   Breakfast (Until 10AM) Hall    
8:00 AM Gates Open      
8:30 AM 4-H Events      
10:00 AM   Kids Bouncy Land Open (Until 4PM)    
10:00 AM   Horse Shoe Registration (Tourn. Starts @ 10:30)    
12:00 PM Scholarship Presentations      
12:30 PM Draft Horse – 3 abreast      
1:00 PM Light Horse – Barrels and Big T Water Street Farmer's Market (Until 5 PM)    
1:30 PM Hearts N’ Hooves Trick Riding      
2:30 PM Light Horse – Skudaho and Dash      
3:00 PM Youth Event – Wild n Woolly, Wheelbarrow Drive      
3:30 PM Draft Horse – CHAMPION TEAM      
4:00 PM Oxen      
5:00 PM Light Horse – Poles, Keyhole and Crazy 8      
6:00 PM Closing      
 
  Show Information